Traveljin

Flights from Dublin

Cheap flights from Dublin to New York

New York
Route facts
FromDublin (DUB)
ToNew York (JFK)
Best season in New York City, USAApr–Jun, Sep–Nov
Cheapest return fare found€320 in February 2027

Cheapest months to fly Dublin to New York

Lowest return fares travellers found in recent searches, updated . Prices change quickly, so check the live fare before you book.

Cheapest return fare by month
MonthFromAirlineCheck fare
Nov 2026e.g. 16 Nov–23 Nov€358SAS Scandinavian1 stopCheck →
Dec 2026e.g. 18 Dec–28 Dec€617Aer LingusDirectCheck →
Jan 2027e.g. 19 Jan–29 Jan€350SAS Scandinavian2 stopsCheck →
Feb 2027Cheapeste.g. 5 Feb–9 Feb€320SAS Scandinavian1 stopCheck →
Mar 2027e.g. 16 Mar–30 Mar€527SAS Scandinavian2 stopsCheck →
Apr 2027e.g. 12 Apr–26 Apr€332SAS Scandinavian1 stopCheck →

Partner links. We may earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you.

Search Dublin to New York flights

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to New York?

In recent searches, the lowest return fare was in February 2027, from €320. Fares change daily, so check live prices for your dates.

When is the best time to fly from Dublin to New York?

New York City, USA is at its best in Apr–Jun, Sep–Nov. For the lowest fares, look at February 2027.

Which airlines fly from Dublin to New York?

Recent cheapest fares on this route were with SAS Scandinavian, Aer Lingus.

Which airports serve Dublin to New York?

Flights leave from Dublin (DUB) and arrive at New York (JFK).

Planning the trip? Read our New York City, USA guide.

Related guides